Big Bang – BIGBANG (Korean: 빅뱅) Member

 

G-Dragon
Real name : Kwon Ji-yong
Date of birth : August 18th, 1988
Physique : 170cm, 54kg
Education : Traditional Arts Middle School
Hobbies : Drawing, listening to music
Talents : Rap, dance, beat box, songwriting



Taeyang
Real name : Dong Young-bae
Date of birth : May 18th, 1988
Physique : 170cm, 56kg
Hobbies : Playing basketball, listening to music, watching TV
Talents : Rap, dance


Seung-ri
Real name : Lee Seung-hyun
Date of birth : December 12th, 1990
Physique : 174cm, 57kg




Daesung
Real name : Kang Dae-sung
Date of birth : April 26th, 1989
Physique : 173cm, 62kg
Education : Kyung-in High School


T.O.P
Real name : Choi Seung-hyun
Date of birth : November 4th, 1987
Physique : 180cm, 65kg
Education : Seoul Arts College
Talents : Rap, beat box, songwriting

About awhite

Sweet adorable gentleman Cheerful and also a good child... lol :)

Posted on June 21, 2011, in BigBang and tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: